Untitled Document

Central Public Information Officer

In supersession of O and M and Coord Section's orders No. 38/5/2005-OM and C(Pt. File) dated 8th July, 2011 and subsequent modifications thereto, the following Officers of the Planning Commission are hereby designated as the Central Public Information Officer (CPIO) and Appellate Authority under Section 5(1) and Section 19 (1) of the Right to Information Act, 2005 in respect of their subject matter Division as mentioned below:

Updated on 13th November 2014

SI.
No.
Subject Matter Name and Designation of the CPIO Name and Designation of the Appellate Authority
1. Nodal CPIO Sh. Mary B. Barla, Director
Room No. 455, YOJANA BHAVAN
SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI-110001
Tel. 23096604 Ext. 2034
mb[dot]barla[at]nic[dot]in
Sh.D. Das, Adviser
R.No. 215, YOJANA BHAVAN
SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI-110001
Tel.24676609/ Extn.2706
ddas[at]nic[dot]in
2. Administration I,II Sh. Shankar Mukherjee, Director,
R.No.407/Tel.23096791 /Ext.2407
s[dot]mukherjee[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser,
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
3. Administration III & CM Sh. A.C.OjhaDeputy Secretary(Admn.III & CM) Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser,
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
4. Admin. IV .

Sh. S.P. Dey
DS (Admin. III and IV).
R. N.o 406/Tel 23096614 Extn. 2940

Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser,
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
5. Accounts I, II, III, and IV and O and M and C Sh. Shantanu Mitra, Director/HoD
R.No.360/Tel.23096590 /Ext.2855
santanu[dot]mitra[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Pawan Kr. Agarwal, Adviser,
R.No.216/Tel.23096631 /Ext.2285
agarpk[at]nic[dot]in
6. HOO, Charts, Maps and Equipment Unit, Record, Central Registry and Pension Cell.

Sh. Shantanu Mitra, Director/HoD
R.No.360/Tel.23096590 /Ext.2855 santanu[dot]mitra[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Pawan Kr. Agarwal, Adviser,
R.No.216/Tel.23096631 /Ext.2285
agarpk[at]nic[dot]in
7. General Administration-I, II, III, Protocol and CR, Record Section Sh. Shantanu Mitra, Director/HoD
R.No.360/Tel.23096590 /Ext.2855 santanu[dot]mitra[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Pawan Kr. Agarwal, Adviser,
R.No.216/Tel. 23096631 /Ext.2285
agarpk[at]nic[dot]in
8. Hindi Sh. Bhartesh Kumar Mishra,
Jt. Dir. (OL),
R.No. 559/Tel.23096511 /Ext.2594
Sh.D. Das, Adviser
R.No. 215, YOJANA BHAVAN
SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI-110001
Tel.24676609/ Extn.2706
ddas[at]nic[dot]in
9. Integrated Finance Sh. Sandeep Das, Director (Fin.)
R.No.237/Tel.23096770 /Ext.2767
Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser(FR),
R.No.239/Tel.23096757 /Ext.2203
tuhin.pandey[at]nic[dot]in
10. Parliament

Sh. J. Shriram Murty, Under Secy.
R.No.501/Tel.23042500/ Extn.2500

Sh. Rakesh Ranjan, Adviser (PCMD/ HUA)
Room No.235/ Tel. 23096590/ Extn.2217
ranjanrakesh100[at]gmail[dot]com
11. Agriculture

Sh. Manash Choudhury, Dy. Adviser
R.No.561 /Tel.23096630/ Ext.2598, manash[dot]choudhury[at]nic[dot]in

Dr. Jai Prakash Mishra,
Adviser, R. No.223/Tel 23096796, Ext.2239

Adviser[dot]agri-pc[at]gov[dot]in
12. Communication, IT and Information Sh. S.K.Jaswal Deputy Adviser
R.No.268/Tel.23042809/ Ext.2809
Dr. C. Muralikrishna Kumar, Sr.Adviser(ICT),
R.No.217/Tel.23096607 /Ext.2236,
cmkumar[at]nic[dot]in
13. MOS Sh. Mary B. Barla, Director
Room No. 455/ Tel. No. 23096604 Ext. 2034
mb[dot]barla[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. C. Muralikrishna Kumar, Sr.Adviser(ICT),
R.No.217/Tel.23096607 /Ext.2236,
cmkumar[at]nic[dot]in
14. Office of Secretary, Planning Commission Sh. Mary B. Barla, Director
Room No. 455/ Tel. No. 23096604 Ext. 2034
mb[dot]barla[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. C. Muralikrishna Kumar, Sr.Adviser(ICT),
R.No.217/Tel.23096607 /Ext.2236,
cmkumar[at]nic[dot]in
15. Miscellaneous subject matters which are of general nature and/or not covered by any specific divisions. Sh. Mary B. Barla, Director
Room No. 455/Tel. No. 23096604 Ext. 2034
mb[dot]barla[at]nic[dot]in
Sh.D. Das, Adviser
R.No. 215, YOJANA BHAVAN
SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI-110001
Tel.24676609/ Extn.2706
ddas[at]nic[dot]in
16. Decentralized Planning, Panchayati Raj and Special Area. Programme, (including Western Ghat -Secretariat) (MLP), BADP Dr.(Mrs.) Indu Patnaik, Jt.Adviser(MLP),
R.No.304/Tel.23096525 /Ext.2303,
ipatnaik[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. B.D. Virdi, Adviser,
R.No.247/Tel.23096763 /Ext.2819,
bdvirdi[at]nic[dot]in
17. UIDAI [Planning Commission] Sh. Rajpal Singh, Director
R.No.461/Tel.23753165 /Ext.2439,
r.palsingh[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Anjali Goyal, Adviser
R.No.221/Tel. 23096707 /Ext. 2200,
anjali[dot]goyal[at]nic[dot]in
18. Development Policy Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma, Director (DP),
R.No.561 /Tel.23096781 /Ext.2331
Sh. Yogesh Suri, Adviser(DP),
R.No.315/Tel.23096710 /Ext.2382,
yogesh[dot]suri[at]nic[dot]in
19. Perspective Planning Sh. D. Das, Adviser (DPPP),
R.No.252/Tel.23096578 /Ext.2286
ddas[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Yogesh Suri, Adviser(DP),
R.No.315/Tel.23096710 /Ext.2382,
yogesh[dot]suri[at]nic[dot]in
20. Environment and Forests (Including Climate Change Cell) Sh. Biswajit Banerjee, Director(Forestry),
R.No.306/Tel.23096720 /Ext.2305,
biswaiit[dot]baneriee[at]nic[dot]in

Shri B.N. Satpathy
Sr. Adviser (E and F and S and T)
R.No.259/Tel. 23096580,Ext.2243

Bas[at]mit[dot]gov[dot]in
21. Financial Resources / APAR Cell. Jagat Hazarika, SRO,
R.No.404/Tel.23096542/ Ext.2475
slaksh[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser, 
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
22. Handloom and Handicraft Sh. Chandan Saha, Joint Adviser (CI),
R.No.309/Tel.23096726 /2308

Shri B.N. Satpathy
Sr. Adviser (E and F and S and T)
R.No.259/Tel. 23096580,Ext.2243

Bas[at]mit[dot]gov[dot]in
23. Health, Family Welfare and Nutrition

Sh. G.L. Gupta, SRO
R.No. 335/Tel.23096716 /2847
gupta[dot]gl[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Rakesh Sarwal Adviser (H and FW)
R.No.322B/Tel.23096722/ Extn.2836
advhealth-pc[at]nic[dot]in
24. Housing and Urban Affairs Smt. Vandana Sharma, Dy. Adviser
Room No.460/ Tel. 23096656/ Extn.2433
vandana-pc[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rakesh Ranjan, Adviser (PCMD/ HUA)
Room No.235/ Tel. 23096590/ Extn.2217
ranjanrakesh100[at]gmail[dot]com
25. Human Resources Development (Education, Sports and Youth Affairs) Ms. Renu Sobti, Dy. Adviser (HRD),
R.No.403/Tel.23096539/ Ext.2378
rsobti[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Pawan Kr. Agarwal, Adviser,
R.No.216/Tel.23096631 /Ext.2285
agarpk[at]nic[dot]in
26. Industries Sh. Chandan Saha, Joint Adviser (CI),
R.No.309/Tel.23096726 /2308
Ms. R.A. Jena, Adviser
R.No.345/Tel.23096727 /Ext.2656
rajena[at]nic[dot]in
27. Infrastructure Finance and PPPAU Sh. U K Sharma, Joint Adviser
R.No.354/Tel.23096602/2314 uksharma[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Praveen Mahto, Adviser
R.No.238/ Tel. 23096538 /Ext.2294
p[dot]mahto[at]nic[dot]in
28. International Economics Smt. Sutapa Majumdar, Director (IE)
R.No.549 /Tel.23096717/ Ext.2583
sutapa[dot]m[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Anil Kumar Jain, Adviser
R.No.202/Tel.23096551 /Ext.2798
anilk[dot]jain[at]nic[dot]in
29. Labour / Employment Manpower Sh.. Kuntal Sensarma, Director
R.No.356/Tel.23096801/2387
calsen[at]nic[dot]in
Mrs. Vinita Kumar, Sr. Adviser
R.No.239A/Tel.23096709 /Ext2769
vinita[at]nic[dot]in
30. Mines and Minerals

Sh. B.L. Kortiwala, Jt, Adviser
R.No.467 Extn.2716 /Tel.23736035

Bl[dot]kotriwala[at]nic[dot]in

Ms. R.A. Jena, Adviser
R.No. 217/Tel.23096727 /Ext. 2672

rajena[at]nic[dot]in
31. Minority Division Smt. Roohi Siddiqui, Joint Adviser
R.No.342 /Tel.23096518 /Ext.2853
roohi[at]nic[dot]in

Shri Srikara Naik, Adviser(Minority)

32. Plan Coordination and Management / IEO Sh. B.B. Sharma, Director,
R.No.466/Tel.23096548 /Ext.2431
Sh. Rakesh Ranjan, Adviser (PCMD/ HUA)
Room No.235/ Tel. 23096590/ Extn.2217,
ranjanrakesh100[at]gmail[dot]com
33. Power and Energy Sh. Manoj Kumar Upadhyay
R.No.421-B/Tel.23042422/ Extn.2422
upadhyay[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Somit Dasgupta, Adviser
R.No.208/Tel. 23096608 /Extn.2817
somit[dot]d[at]nic[dot]in
34. Project Appraisal and Management Sh. K.N. Pathak, Joint Adviser
R.No.312 /Tel.23096507/ Ext.2037,
knpathak[at]nic[dot]in
Ms. Anjali Goyal, Adviser
R.No.221/Tel. 23096707 /Ext. 2200,
anjali[dot]goyal[at]nic[dot]in
35. Socio- Economic Research Sh. Shantanu Mitra, Director/HoD
R.No.360/Tel.23096590 /Ext.2855,
santanu[dot]mitra[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Anil Kumar Jain, Adviser
R.No.202/Tel. 23096551 /Ext. 2798,
anilk[dot]jain[at]nic[dot]in
36. Rural Development Sh. Amar Jit Banga, Director (RD),
R.No.448/Tel.23096524 /Ext.2479
Dr. Ashok Kumar Jain, Adviser (RD)
R.No.205/Tel.23096638/ Ext. 2033
ashok[dot]jain59[at]nic[dot]in
37. Science and Technology Sh. T.K. Chaudhary, Dy. Adviser(S and T)
R.No.335/Tel.23096740 /Ext.2386
tkc[at]nic[dot]in
Shri B.N. Satpathy, Sr. Adviser (E and F and S and T)
R.No.259/Tel.23096709 /Ext.2269
bas[at]mit[dot]gov[dot]in
38. Scheduled Tribes, Minorities and any other item of work being dealt with in the Social Justice and Social Welfare Division relating to STs and Minorities. Dr. Poonam Shrivastava,
Dy. Adviser
R.No. 464/Tel.23042465 /Ext.2465
Sh. Madan Mohan
Adviser  (SJ),
R.No.231/Tel.23096723 /Ext.2715,
mmohan[dot]edu[at]nic[dot]in
39. Transport (Excluding Tourism) Sh. Sugan Singh, Director,
R.No.359/Tel.23096737 /Ext.2313
Sh. Manoj Singh, Adviser
R.No.222/Tel.23096673 Ext.2378
manoj[dot]singh04[at]nic[dot]in
40. Tourism Ms. Pratima Gupta, Deputy Adviser
R.No.356/Tel.23096579 /Ext.2729
pratima[dot]gupta[at]nic[dot]in
Smt. Suman Kaushik, Adviser
R.No.236/Tel.23096558 /Ext.2684
suman[dot]k[at]nic[dot]in
41. Culture Sh. Shiv Singh Meena, Director (T and C),
R.No.277/Tel.23096526 /Ext.2821
shiv[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Pawan Kr. Agarwal, Adviser
R.No.216/Tel.23096631 /Ext.2285
agarpk[at]nic[dot]in
42. Village and Small Enterprises Sh. A.K. Khullar, Jt.Adviser (VSE)
R.No.346/Tel.23753166/ Ext.2389
Dr.(Smt.). Renu S.Parmar, Adviser
R.No. 214/Tel.23096605 /Ext.2226 ,
rsparmar[at]nic[dot]in
43. Voluntary Action Cell (VAC) Sh. R.C. Meena Dy. Adv. (VAC)
R.No.453/Tel.23096588 /Ext.2495
meenarc-pc[at]nic[dot]in
Shri Srikara Naik, Adviser(VAC)
44. Water Resources Division Sh. Avinash Mishra, Jt. Adviser(WR)
R.Mo.449/Tel.23096732/ Ext.2480
amishra-pc[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. Ashok Kumar Jain, Adviser (RD)
R.No.205/Tel.23096638/ Ext. 2033
ashok[dot]jain59[at]nic[dot]in
45. Women and Child Development Smt. Mamta Shanker, Director (WCD)
R.No.-220-C/ Tel. 23096634 / Extn. 2291
mamta[dot]shankar[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rakesh Sarwal Adviser (H and FW)
R.No.322B/Tel.23096722/ Extn.2836
advhealth-pc[at]nic[dot]in
46. Library Sh. Kumar Sanjay,
Chief Librarian Officer,
Library, First Floor, Planning Commission,
Yojana Bhawan, New Delhi 110001
/Tel.23076787 Extn . 2169
kumar[dot]sanjay71[at]nic[dot]in
Dr. C. Muralikrishna Kumar, Sr.Adviser(ICT),
R.No.217/Tel.23096607 /Ext.2236,
cmkumar[at]nic[dot]in
47. Programme Evaluation Organization Sh. V.B. Singh, Director,
R.No.409/Tel.23096598/ Ext.2409,
vbsingh[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Madan Mohan, Adviser
R.No. 231,
Tel.24679066/ Extn.2751
mohan[dot]edu[at]nic[dot]in
48. Delhi Ms. Anita Prakash Tripathi, Deputy Secretary
R.No.451/Tel.23042483 /Ext. 2483
Dr. (Mrs.) Savita Sharma, Adviser(PE), Room No. 219   Extn. 2811 savita[dot]sharma[at]nic[dot]in
49. Meghalaya and Assam Sh. P.C. Guravaiah, S.R.O,
R.No.313-A/Tel.23096734 /Ext.2370
Sh. S.N. Brohmo Choudhury, Adviser
R.No.232/Tel.23096557 /Ext.2264
sbc[at]nic[dot]in
50. Karnataka, Jharkhand Sh. Y N Khare, Dy. Adviser
R.No.452/Tel.23042485 /Ext.2485

Dr. Ashok Kumar Jain, Adviser (RD)
R.No.205/Tel.23096638/ Ext. 2033
ashok[dot]jain59[at]nic[dot]in

51. Gujarat Ms. Anita Prakash Tripathi, Deputy Secretary
R.No.451/Tel.23042483 /Ext. 2483
Sh. Rakesh Ranjan, Adviser (PCMD/ HUA)
Room No.235/ Tel. 23096783 / Extn.2217
ranjanrakesh100[at]gmail[dot]c
52. Himachal Pradesh, Uttrakhand

Ms. Anita Prakash Tripathi, Deputy Secretary
R.No.451/Tel.23042483 /Ext. 2483

Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser,
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in

53. Haryana Sh. Y N Khare, Dy. Adviser
R.No.452/Tel.23042485 /Ext.2485
Smt. Sunita Sanghi, Adviser(VAC/LEM)
R.No.209/Tel. 23096541 /Ext.2799
ssanghi[at]nic[dot]in
54. A and N Islands, IDA , Lakshadweep Sh. Y N Khare, Dy. Adviser
R.No.452/Tel.23042485 /Ext.2485
Smt. Suman Kaushik, Adviser
R.No.236/Tel.23096558 /Ext.2684
suman[dot]k[at]nic[dot]in
55. Rajasthan Sh. J. K. Sharma, Dy. Adviser
R.No.459/Tel.23042781 /Ext.2781,
jugal[dot]ks[at]nic[dot]in
Shri Srikara Naik, Adviser(Minority)
56. Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh Sh. J. K. Sharma, Dy. Adviser
R.No.459/Tel.23042781 /Ext.2781,
jugal[dot]ks[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Praveen Mahto, Adviser
R.No.238/ Tel. 23096538 /Ext.2294    
p[dot]mahto[at]nic[dot]in
57. Uttar Pradesh Dr. Sharad Pant, Director,
R.No.408/Tel.23096742/ Ext.2574.
Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser,
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
58. Jammu and Kashmir Sh. J. K. Sharma, Dy. Adviser
R.No.459/Tel.23042781 /Ext.2781,
jugal[dot]ks[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser,
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
59. Andhra Pradesh, Punjab Smt. Kusum Mishra, Director
R.No.364/Tel.23096552 /Ext.2862,
kusummishra[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. T. K. Pandey
Adviser (SP- Andhra Pradesh)
R.No. 239/Tel.23096757 /Ext.2275,
tuhin[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in
60. Orissa Ms. Indu Patnaik, Jt. Adviser
R.No.304/Tel.23096525 /Ext.2303
Sh. Rakesh Sarwal Adviser (H and FW)
R.No.322B/Tel.23096722/ Extn.2836
advhealth-pc[at]nic[dot]in
61. Kerala Sh. Y N Khare, Dy. Adviser
R.No.452/Tel.23042485 /Ext.2485

Sh. Rakesh Sarwal Adviser (H and FW)
R.No.322B/Tel.23096722/ Extn.2836
advhealth-pc[at]nic[dot]in

62. UT of Puducherry and UT Chandigarh Sh. J. K. Sharma, Dy. Adviser
R.No.459/Tel.23042781 /Ext.2781,
jugal[dot]ks[at]nic[dot]in
Dr.(Smt.). Renu S. Parmar,Adviser
R.No. 214/Tel.23096605 /Ext.2226,
rsparmar[at]nic[dot]in
63. Manipur, Tripura Sh. P.C. Guravaiah, S.R.O.
R.No.313-A/Tel.23096734 /Ext.2370
c[dot]pokuri[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. S.N. Brohmo Choudhury, Adviser(SP- Manipur, Tripura)
R.No.232/Tel.23096557 /Ext.2264
sbc[at]nic[dot]in
64. Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Mizoram, Sikkim and North East Council (NEC) Sh. P.C. Guravaiah, S.R.O.
R.No.313-A/Tel.23096734 /Ext.2370
c[dot]pokuri[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. B.K. Pandey, Adviser
R.No.216/Tel.23096749 /Ext.2231
bk[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in
65. DONER Ms. Moli Shree, R.O.
R.No.422/Tel.23042496/ Extn.2496
Sh. B.K. Pandey, Adviser
R.No.216/Tel.23096749 /Ext.2231
bk[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in
66. Bihar Sh. Ram Karan, Director,
R.No.358/Tel.23096521 /Ext.2334
ram[dot]karan[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. B.D. Virdi, Adviser,
R.No.247/Tel.23096763 /Ext.2819,
bdvirdi[at]nic[dot]in
67. Bundelkhand

Dr. Deepa Mothgare, EO(Agri.)
R.No. 313A/Tel. 23042350

Extn. 2350

Dr. Jai Prakash Mishra,
Adviser, R. No.223/Tel 23096796, Ext.2239

Adviser[dot]agri-pc[at]gov[dot]in
68. West Bengal Sh. Ram Karan, Director,
R.No.358/Tel.23096521 /Ext.2334
ram[dot]karan[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Somit Dasgupta, Adviser
R.No.208/Tel. 23096608 /Extn.2817
somit[dot]d[at]nic[dot]in
69. Tamil Nadu Sh. Ram Karan, Director,
R.No.358/Tel.23096521 /Ext.2334
ram[dot]karan[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Rakesh Sarwal Adviser (H and FW)
R.No.322B/Tel.23096722/ Extn.2836
advhealth-pc[at]nic[dot]in
70. Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu Sh. Ram Karan, Director,
R.No.358/Tel.23096521 /Ext.2334
ram[dot]karan[at]nic[dot]in

Ms. R.A. Jena, Adviser
R.No.345/Tel.23096727 /Ext.2656
rajena[at]nic[dot]in

71. Goa Dr. Sharad Pant, Director,
R.No.408/Tel.23096742/ Ext.2574
spant[at]nic[dot]in
Shri A.K.Gautam, Adviser( SP)
72. Overall coordination of State Plans Division. Dr. Sharad Pant, Director,
R.No.408/Tel.23096742/ Ext.2574
spant[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
73. Vigilance Ms. Sarla Agarwal, Under Secretaary
Room No. 321(3)/ Tel. No. 23096702 Ext. 2354
:sarla[dot]agarwal[at]nic[dot]in
Dinesh Kapila, Director (Vigilance),
R.No. 503 /Tel: 23096540/ Extn.2503
dinesh[dot]kapila[at]nic[dot]in
74. Welfare Division

Sh. Shiv Singh Meena, Director,
R.No.277/Tel.23096526 /Ext.2821
shiv[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in

Sh. Pawan Kr. Agarwal, Adviser,
R.No.216/Tel.23096631 /Ext.2285
agarpk[at]nic[dot]in

75. MHA Cell and Department of Justice Sh. Mary B. Barla, Director
Room No. 455/ Tel. No. 23096604 Ext. 2034
mb[dot]barla[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. B.D. Virdi, Adviser,
R.No.247/Tel.23096763 /Ext.2819,
bdvirdi[at]nic[dot]in
76. Department of Personnel and Training(DoPT) Sh. Mary B. Barla, Director
Room No. 455/ Tel. No. 23096604 Ext. 2034
mb[dot]barla[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Dheeraj Gupta, Adviser,
R.No.204/Tel.23096613 /Ext.2797
dheeraj[at]gov[dot]in
77. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances(D/o AR and PG) Sh. Mary B. Barla, Director
Room No. 455/ Tel. No. 23096604 Ext. 2034
mb[dot]barla[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Pawan Kr. Agarwal, Adviser
R.No.216/Tel.23096631 /Ext.2285
agarpk[at]nic[dot]in
78. Unique Identification Authority of India Sh. Ashish Kumar, ADG
2nd Floor, Jeevan Bharti Building,
Connaught Circus, /Tel.23752677, 49819823
ashishkumar[at]uidai[dot]gov[dot]in
Sh. Davinder Kumar, DDG/ Appellate Authority
Tel. 011-23752755
dk[at]uidai[dot]gov[dot]in
79. EAC to PM

Ms. Tapasya Obhrai Nair, Dy. Secy.
Economic Advisory Council to the PM,
E-Hall, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. Tel.23022348
tapasya[dot]nair[at]gov[dot]in

Dr. Alok Sheel, Secretary,
Economic Advisory Council to the PM,
E-Hall, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. Tel.23022320
aloksheel[at]gmail[dot]com

80. IAMR

Dr. P.K. Saxena, Joint Director, IAMR,
Plot no.25, Sector A-7, institutional Area Narela, Delhi-110040. Tel.27783468
yogesh[dot]vaish[at]gmail.com

Dr. Santosh Mehrotra,
Plot no.25, Sector A-7, Institutional Area Narela, Delhi-110040, Tel.27783468
santosh[dot]mehrotra[at]nic[dot]in
81. Office of Adviser to PM on Public Information Infrastructure and Innovations (P-III) Sh. H. Phaltual Under Secretary
R.No.411/Tel.23096733/ Extn.2411
h[dot]phaltual[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. R. Gopala Krishnan Additional Secretary, GoI/HOD,
Office of Adviser to PM on Public Information Infrastructure and Innovations (P-III),
R.No.125, Planning Commission, Yojana Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New Delhi-110001.
rgopalakrishnan[at]nic[dot]in
82. Office of Adviser to PM on PMs National Council on Skill Development Sh. Kuntal Sensarma, Director,
Room No. 464, Ph. No. 23042465
calsen[at]nic[dot]in
Sh. Shikhar Agrawal, PS to Adviser to PM Office of Adviser to Prime Minister, National Council on Skill Development
9th Floor, NDCC-II, Jai Singh Road, New Delhi 110001
Phone: +91-11-23438001-05
Fax: +91-11-23438000
Email: apm-ncsd[at]gov.in
http://www.skilldevelopment.gov.in
83. National Rainfed Area Authority (NRAA) Shri  N. Santomba Singh Under Secretary (NRAA) National Rainfed Area Authority Room No. 3, A-Block, 2nd Floor, National Agriculture Science Centre (NASC), PUSA Opp. Todapur Village, New Delhi-110 012
Tel. 011-25842838
sanatom16[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Dr. A.K. Sikka Technical Expert (A and F) A-Block, 2nd Floor, National Agriculture Science Centre (NASC), PUSA, Opp. Todapur Village, New Delhi-110012 Tel. No.:011- 25842956; 23096591
aloksikka[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

Transparency Officer

1. Name Sh. Dheeraj Gupta
2. Designation Adviser
3. Division Administration
4. Address

YOJANA BHAVAN
SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI-110001

5. Tel.: 23096613
  E-mail: dheeraj[at]nic[dot]in

ACPIO

1. Name Smt.Suvidha Kumra
2. Designation ASSISTANT CENTRAL PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER
3. Division COMMUNICATION and INFORMATION
4. Address

SOOCHNA DWAR
R.No.-517, YOJANA BHAVAN
SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI-110001

5. Tel.: Extn.2525
  E-mail: plancom[at]nic[dot]in